Privacy and Terms2018-09-01T12:07:38+00:00

PRIVACY & TERMS OF USE

Please take a few minutes to review these terms and conditions. Your use of the krucefix.com website constitutes your agreement to follow these rules and to be bound by them. If you do not agree with any of these terms and conditions, do not use the krucefix.com website. ”General terms and conditions” of webshop krucefix.com (Krucefix), specifying the conditions of purchase and sale of products, have been prepared in accordance with the Consumer Protection Act (ZVPot), based on the recommendations of GZS and international codes for e-commerce.

 

Quick information about service provider:

Krucefix.com is an online store, operated by MC Trade, Matija A?emaA?ar s.p., Krucefix. Naslov: Bleiweisova cesta 114, 4000 Kranj. MC Trade, Matija A?emaA?ar s.p. reserves the right to change “Terms and conditions of use” on the websites krucefix.com at any given time and without advance notification. All changes of “Terms and conditions of use” are binding for the user.

  1. Disclaimer

MC Trade, Matija A?emaA?ar s.p. assumes no responsibility for possible consequences of the use of krucefix.com website and its content. The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. MC Trade, Matija A?emaA?ar s.p. reserves the right to change the content of the website at any given time without advance notification and assumes no responsibility for the possible consequences of these changes. MC Trade, Matija A?emaA?ar s.p. strives to present information that is as accurate and up to date as possible, however possible mistakes regarding prices, delivery times, product descriptions, etc. on the website krucefix.com are not excluded and no damage liability or other responsibility is assumed. The customer in the online shop krucefix.com has the right to return or complaint (read point 5. and 6.).

  1. Limited right to use

All of the content you see on this website is under copyright protection, including, for example, but not limited to, all of the page headers, images, illustrations, graphics and text is the exclusive property of KRUCEFIX.COM team and is subject to intellectual property rights. Visitors may use the content of the website krucefix.com exclusively for personal and non-commercial purposes. Any other use, copying, publishing and distribution of online content or its individual parts without the permission of the company MC Trade, Matija A?emaA?ar s.p. is forbidden.

 

3. Privacy and personal data protection

The protection of your privacy is very important for us. So we would like to inform you about how we deal with the information entered into our system. Data, entered by the user through the forms on the website krucefix.com or in any other way (by email, telephone, etc.) is confidential and treated in accordance with the valid Slovenian legislation. MC Trade, Matija A?emaA?ar s.p. will protect the data, prevent their abuse and won’t sell or rent it to third parties for marketing purpose or any other reason. Personal data will be used exclusively for the purpose to which the user has consented to. The user is also responsible for the protection of personal data, by ensuring the safety of their username and password.

  • Entering and converting your data

Principally you may visit our site without entering any personal information. If you want to place an order or receive our newsletter or want to use any special social functions on our site, we will ask you to enter personal information.

  • Entering personal information

For placing an order we will request your email address (for sending confirmations and tracking numbers), full name, street address, zip/postal code, city/village, country, phone number (that carrier can contact you to agree on delivery time). We do not save or collect any data about credit card payments as the payment procedure is handled by our partner PAYPAL (www.paypal.com). They will also code your credit card information with SSL when data is submitted.

  • How we deal with your personal information

We shall use your entered information according to the most strict law regulations. Forwarding does only happing to deliver your order – so we forward information to the carrier (e.g. City Express, TNT delivery service WorldWide, Posta Slovenije d.d.). These companies are not allowed to forward your data for any advertising or other purposes. We shall only forward your data (aside to the carrier) to any other organization when it is commanded by law or any governmental body.

  • Newsletter

If you want you may sign up for our newsletter (not mandatory for placing an order or be part of our system). You may cancel subscription any time – please use the link in the newsletter or send us a short note if it does not work for any technical reasons.

  • Saving the contract information

We are saving the (buying) contract information and send it to you via email. You may see your actual or past orders by logging in with the password and email address.

    • Use of cookies

We use cookies to make a shopping tour on our site more convenient and efficient plus to allow the use of all functions. Therefore small text-files are necessary – they will be saved on your computer.

  • Information law

You are entitled to get any information wanted regarding your personal information entered on our site for free and have also the right to change or delete your account if legally possible. Please contact us at [email protected] and we will assist you with any matter regarding your personal data and your customer account.

  • Data protection

We care about the safety of our site and are aware of actions to avoid the loss, destruction, access, change or circulation of your entered information by persons without authority. That’s why we only cooperate with trusted partners.

 

4. The procedure of order or purchase

An order in the online shop krucefix.com is submitted when the user receives an automatic “Confirmation email”. In this email, customer will also receive an attachment with the invoice in a PDF format. In the case, that the ordered product is not in stock, or that the order may not be carried out due to other reasons, the user will be notified by e-mail. MC Trade, Matija A?emaA?ar s.p. will treat confirmed orders as irrevocable. In the case of an error, the client may cancel the order with no additional costs in the time before shipping. When an order is shipped, customer will get “Shipping email” with carrier tracking number. MC Trade, Matija A?emaA?ar s.p. may reject the order, if there is a suspicion, that the website krucefix.com has been abused. To interpret the contract and these “Terms and conditions of use”, the legislation of the Republic of Slovenia is in use, and in the case of a dispute, the authorised court is the court of Kranj, Slovenia.

 

  1. Faulty Items Returns

If an item is damaged or defective we will meet our legal obligations which may include refunding the purchase price and delivery charges, or providing a replacement product, provided the item is returned within 28 days with proof of purchase.

We will refund the purchase price or exchange damaged or defective products in the country in which they were purchased, subject to the following conditions:

  • Notification email to [email protected] must be sent within 14 days from the day you received the goods.
  • Items must be returned within 14 days after the notification (maximum 28 days after purchase) with the original receipt or other proof of purchase.
  • Your name and address must be provided.
  • You must provide brief description of the problem you are experiencing
  • If you request a refund, the purchase price (including delivery charges) will be refunded to you using the original payment method once we have received the returned item back and confirmed that it meets conditions 1-3 above.

Please note that any additional cost incurred due to currency conversion will not be refunded, and are considered the responsibility of the customer.

Shipping costs can only be refunded on faulty items that have been purchased separately. Shipping will not be refunded if there are other items listed on the invoice when a faulty item is returned.

  1. Warranties

The buyer can return the goods if it does not have the properties which the seller has explicitly promised if the seller sent the wrong product in the wrong quantity, different taste or received goods otherwise deviate from the customer’s order. Buyer can return within 14 days of purchase and requires immediate replacement of the same flawless product – within the prescribed time limit and under the conditions of the complaints of clerical errors. In the event of warranties, the buyer may, in accordance with regulatory constraints, requires replacement, item repair or refund. In this case, the seller reserves the right, for the time when the goods were been used by the purchaser, to charge the rent. The buyer can return the complaint to bring it in person at its own cost or by prior arrangement with the seller returned by post/delivery service provider but on its own costs. Another way to refund at our expense is not possible. Shipments with ransom will not be accepted!

  • Notification email to [email protected] must be sent within 14 days from the day you received the goods.
  • Items must be returned within 14 days after the notification with the original receipt or other proof of purchase
  • Your name and address must be provided.
  • The goods must be returned undamaged and unaltered (unopened), in their original packaging and in original quantity
  1. Healthcare information

If Krucefix.com website includes healthcare or nutritional information, that information is intended for educational purposes only. It is not intended as medical advice for individual conditions or treatment and it does not replace the need for services provided by medical professionals.

  1. Accuracy of billing and account information

You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made through us. You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address and credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed.

  1. Accuracy of information

The content on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or timelier sources of information.

We strive to present information that is as accurate and up to date as possible however, we are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current and no damage liability or other responsibility is assumed.

Krucefix.com team (MC Trade, Matija A?emaA?ar s.p.) also reserves the right to change the content of the website at any given time in any manner and irrespective of the reason without advance notification and assumes no responsibility for the possible consequences of such change.

  1. Modifications to the service and prices

Prices for our products are subject to change without notice. We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time. We shall not be held liable for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the service.

  1. Pricing

All stated prices on krucefix.com are in Euro, exclusive of VAT (VAT exempt under Article 287 of VAT Directive) but they do not include delivery charges. For information on shipping costs please refer to our delivery section.

  1. Payment policy

Bank transfer is a traditional payment option. After making a purchase, you will receive an email with all needed information (IBAN, company address…). When your bank transfer is received, we will send you confirmation email with an invoice and prepare your order for shipping.

Krucefix.com uses also a third party payment providers:

PayPal is an American worldwide online payments system. PayPal is one of the world’s largest internet payment companies. As of 2014, PayPal operates in 203 markets and has 152 million active, registered accounts. PayPal allows customers to send, receive, and hold funds in 26 currencies worldwide. PayPal’s services allow people to make financial transactions online by granting the ability to transfer funds electronically between individuals and businesses. So PayPal works as a middleman and krucefix.com does not see or get any information about your PayPal account.

We don’t keep, process or retains payment and/or any financial information.

In case of further questions regarding various payment methods or receipt of goods. Please contact us at [email protected] or call +386 40129672.

  1. Shipping & Delivery costs

The shipping charge depends on your delivery country and your purchase costs. Please contact us for any enquiries.

Orders are going to be prepared and shipped within 1 – 3 working days. Our logistic partner Posta Slovenije needs for delivery from 2 – 10 working days, depends on a country – for exact daily informations please contact us e-mail below: [email protected]

If you have any comment regarding delivery (special instructions, delayed shipping…), please leave a comment on Order page.

For delivery to countries outside of EU, please send us an email and we will prepare an offer ([email protected]). For Express delivery (most countries 24-48 hours) send us an email and we will prepare an offer.

Send us an email for special products that are not on our offer.

  1. Complaints and disputes

Provider respects the existing consumer protection legislation. Complaints can be sent via e-mail: [email protected] or by post on an address below:

MC Trade, Matija A?emaA?ar s.p.

Bleiweisova cesta 114

4000 Kranj

The provider must, within five working days confirm to the user that the complaint has been received and communicated the buyer how long it will be dealt with and constantly informed of the proceeding progress.

The provider will try their best to resolve any disputes, amicably.

  1. Warning

Sales of alcoholic beverages is prohibited to minors. The buyer must be an adult, otherwise, provider immediately withdraws from the contract.

 

Minister of Health warns: Excessive alcohol consumption is harmful to health!

 

Key regulations:

  • Code of Obligations (OZ), Official Gazette of RS, no. 83/2001, 32/2004, 28/2006
  • Law on Copyright and Related Rights (ZASP), Official Gazette of RS, no. 44/2006 (ZASP-UPB2)
  • Banking Act (ZBan-1), Official Gazette of RS, no. 131/2006
  • Law on Electronic Commerce and Electronic Signature Act (ZEPEP), Official Gazette of RS, no. 57/2000, 30/2001, 25/2004, 73/2004, 61/2006
  • Law on Electronic Commerce (ZEPT), Official Gazette of RS, no. 61/2006
  • Electronic Communications Act (ZEKom), Official Gazette of RS, no. 43/2004, 86/2004, 129/2006
  • Companies Act (ZGD-1), Official Gazette of RS, no. 42/2006, 60/2006
  • Catering Act (ZGOS), Official Gazette of RS, no. 4/2006 (GOS-UBP1)
  • Media Act (ZMED), Official Gazette of RS, no. 35/2001, 54/2002, 62/2003, 73/2003, 113/2003, 16/2004, 123/2004, 96/2005, 69/2006
  • Payment Transactions Act (ZPlaP), Official Gazette of RS, no. 110/2006 (ZPlaP UPB3), 114/2006, 131/2006
  • Trade Act (TL), Official Gazette of RS, no. 30/2006 (ZT-UPB3), 17/2006, 118/2006
  • Law on Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1)), Official Gazette of RS, no. 86/2004, 113/2005
  • Consumer Protection Act (ZVPot), Official Gazette of RS, no. 98/2004 (ZVPot-UPB2), 117/2004, 46/2006
  • Tax Act (ZDDV-1), Official Gazette of RS, no. 117/2006
  1. Informations about Provider

Company: MC Trade, Matija A?emaA?ar s.p.

Adress: Bleiweisova cesta 114

Post no.: 4000 Kranj

E-mail: [email protected]

M .: +386 40129672

Tax number: 92233228

Bank account: SI56 6100 0001 9312 950

Bank: DH d.d., MikloA?iA?eva 5, 1000 Ljubljana

SWIFT: HDELSI22

 

MC Trade, Matija A?emaA?ar s.p. – has entered into the register at the Administrative Unit Kranj